Alpha Futures Zero $50K Challenge
1-step · Futures · monthly billing
Alpha Futures’ Zero 50K is a 1-step futures evaluation that costs $83.40 with code WALID030154 ($139.00 without), billed monthly. To pass you need $3,000 profit. The max loss is $2,000, eod trailing, with a $1,000 daily loss limit. There is no activation fee after you pass. The first month comes to $83.40, the 16th cheapest of the 54 50K futures challenges we track. Funded accounts get a 90% split, and the payout rule is: up to 4 a month, after 5 winning days of $200+; up to 50% of profit.
Rule sheet
From Alpha Futures’ own docs, read 24 Oct 2026.What’s different about Zero
Zero is the cheapest Alpha Futures evaluation and the only one with no consistency rule while you’re evaluated, so you can pass in one day. It has a daily loss guard that stops trading for the day (it doesn’t fail the account) and the smallest contract limits, 1 to 6 minis.
Cost breakdown
With and without our code.| Without code | With code WALID030154 | |
|---|---|---|
| Evaluation fee | $139.00 | $83.40 |
| Discount | — | −$55.60 (40%) |
| Activation fee | $0 | $0 |
| Reset fee | $119.00 | $119.00 |
| First-month cost | $139.00 | $83.40 |
How the Zero 50K compares
Against the 54 50K futures challenges we track, the $3,000 profit target is the same as the median ($3,000), the $2,000 max loss matches the median ($2,000), and PT:DD is 1:0.67 against a median of 1:0.67. The 90% split is level with the median of 90%.
What it costs to get funded: $83.40 if you pass on the first attempt, $202.40 with one reset, or $166.80 if you need a second month instead. The median 50K futures challenge costs $118.30 in the first month.
Zero vs Alpha Futures’ other plans
Compared with Alpha Futures’ other 50K plans:
- Standard: $64.50 first month (vs $83.40).
- Advanced: $104.50 first month (vs $83.40), $4,000 target instead of $3,000, $1,750 max loss instead of $2,000.
- Direct: $259.50 first month (vs $83.40), no target target instead of $3,000, Instant instead of 1-step.
About Alpha Futures: founded in 2024 in the UK, 13 challenges across futures, Trustpilot 4.4 from 6,177 reviews (their data), not available in Nigeria, Pakistan, Vietnam, Afghanistan and 57 more countries.
Other sizes of Zero
| Size | Price | With code | First month | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| $25K | $89.00 | $53.40 | $53.40 | View $25K → |
| $50K | $139.00 | $83.40 | $83.40 | Viewing |
| $100K | $279.00 | $167.40 | $167.40 | View $100K → |
Similar 50K futures challenges
Other firms, same 1-step format and eod trailing drawdown, closest in first-month cost.| ☐ compare firm · ★ Trustpilot | Code · buyaffiliate links | ||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| LT | $50K 1-step | $129.00$64.50 one-time | $2,500 | $1,200 | $2,000 | EOD trailing | 1:0.80 | $0 | 10 | 100 | 50% | 40% | 90% | $2,500 | $64.50 | Buy Lucid Trading LucidFlex $50K | |
| TT | $50K 1-step | $89.00$71.20 one-time | $3,000 | $1,200 | $2,000 | EOD trailing | 1:0.67 | $0 | 6 | 60 | 50% | 40% | 100% | $2,000 | $71.20 | Buy Trade The Pool Rapid $50K | |
| TT | $50K 1-step | €79.00€67.15 ≈ $73.19 · monthly | $3,000 | None | $2,500 | EOD trailing | 1:0.83 | $0 | 5 | 50 | 40% | 30% | 100% | $2,000 | $73.19 | Buy The Trading Pit Futures Pro $50K | |
| BF | $50K 1-step | $119.00$89.25 one-time | $3,000 | $1,200 | $2,500 | EOD trailing | 1:0.83 | $0 | 6 | 60 | 40% | None | 90% | No cap | $89.25 | Buy Blueberry Futures Flex $50K | |
| F | $50K 1-step | $159.00$95.40 monthly | $3,000 | None | $2,500 | EOD trailing | 1:0.83 | $0 | 3 | 30 | None | 40% | 80% | $2,500 | $95.40 | Buy FuturesElite Core $50K | |
| BG | $50K 1-step | $139.00$97.30 monthly | $3,000 | None | $2,500 | EOD trailing | 1:0.83 | $0 | 4 | 40 | 50% | None | 100% | No cap | $97.30 | Buy Blue Guardian Futures Rapid $50K |
