Skip to content
Second Chance: buy any challenge with our code and fail it? We pay back 50% of your retry (100% on Vest).How it works →
✓Data verified 30 Oct 2026 · Last updated 30 Oct 2026 · Methodology

FundedNext Stellar Instant $10K Challenge

Instant · Forex & CFD · one-time billing

FundedNext’s Stellar Instant 10K is an instant-funding forex & CFD account that costs $278.99 with code EVALSAVER ($299.99 without), billed one-time. There is no evaluation to pass: you trade the funded account from day one. The max loss is 6% ($600), trailing balance, with no daily loss limit. There is no activation fee after you pass. The first month comes to $278.99, the 16th cheapest of the 16 10K forex & CFD challenges we track. Funded accounts get a 70% split, and the payout rule is: on demand at 5% growth, or every 14 days from 1%.

HQ AEFounded 2022 · 4 yrPlatforms MT5, cTrader, Match-Trader
Full FundedNext review →
$299.99$278.99one-time First month$278.99no activation fee
Discount code · this challenge saves $21.00 on 10K Stellar Instant ✓ Official EvalSaver code from FundedNext’s affiliate program, added 23 Oct 2026. Found a bigger one? Tell us → Visit FundedNext ↗ ✓ Data verified 24 Oct 2026 · Affiliate link: we may earn a commission, at no extra cost to you. Disclosure

Rule sheet

From FundedNext’s own docs, read 24 Oct 2026.
Targets & limits
Account size $10K · Instant
Profit target —
Daily loss None
Max loss 6% · $600
Drawdown type Trailing balance
PT:DD —
Trading rules
Leverage Not stated
Min trading days None
News trading Restricted
EAs With EA add-on
Weekend holding Yes
Platforms MT5, cTrader, Match-Trader
Payouts
Profit split 70%
Frequency On demand at 5% growth, or every 14 days from 1%
Min payout Not stated
Payout method Not stated

What’s different about Stellar Instant

Stellar Instant skips the challenge: no target, no daily loss limit and no consistency rule, but a 6% trailing max loss and a 70% split until tier 3. You can hold up to $20,000 of Instant accounts at once.

Cost breakdown

With and without our code.
Without codeWith code EVALSAVER
Evaluation fee $299.99 $278.99
Discount — −$21.00 (7%)
Activation fee $0 $0
Reset fee Available (price not listed) Available (price not listed)
First-month cost $299.99 $278.99

How the Stellar Instant 10K compares

Against the 16 10K forex & CFD challenges we track, there is no profit target, the 6% max loss gives less room than the median (8%). The 70% split is below the median of 80%.

What it costs to get funded: $278.99 if you pass on the first attempt, $578.98 if you fail once and buy it again. The median 10K forex & CFD challenge costs $57.85 in the first month.

Stellar Instant vs FundedNext’s other plans

Compared with FundedNext’s other 10K plan:

  • Stellar Lite: $55.79 first month (vs $278.99), static drawdown instead of trailing balance, 8% + 4% targets instead of no target, 8% max loss instead of 6%, 80% split instead of 70%, 2-step instead of Instant.

About FundedNext: founded in 2022 in the UAE, 16 challenges across forex & cfd, Trustpilot 4.5 from 82,127 reviews (their data), not available in Vietnam, Bangladesh, Myanmar, Belarus and 16 more countries.

Other sizes of Stellar Instant

SizePriceWith codeFirst month
$5K $149.99 $139.49 $139.49 View $5K →
$10K $299.99 $278.99 $278.99 Viewing

Similar 10K forex & CFD challenges

Other firms, closest in first-month cost.
All 10K challenges →
☐ compare firm · ★ Trustpilot Code · buyaffiliate links
FFundingPips logo FundingPips4.5 FundingPips 2-Step Standard · $10K · rules & details →
$10K
2-step
$72.00$57.60
one-time
8% | 5%
$800 | $500
5%
$500
10%
$1,000
Static
80%
MT5MTR+1
1:100
◐ Restricted
$57.60
Buy FundingPips 2-Step Standard $10K
FFXIFY logo FXIFY4.3 FXIFY Two Phase Classic · $10K · rules & details →
$10K
2-step
$89.00$57.85
one-time
5% | 10%
$500 | $1,000
4%
$400
10%
$1,000
Static
80%
MT5DXT+1
1:30
✓ Yes ✓ Yes ✓ Yes
$57.85
Buy FXIFY Two Phase Classic $10K
TThe5ers logo The5ers4.7 The5ers High Stakes · $10K · rules & details →
$10K
2-step
$69.00$65.55
one-time
10% | 5%
$1,000 | $500
5%
$500
10%
$1,000
Static
80%
MT5cT+1
1:100
◐ Restricted ✓ Yes ✓ Yes
$65.55
Buy The5ers High Stakes $10K
FFundingPips logo FundingPips4.5 FundingPips Zero · $10K · rules & details →
$10K
Instant
$88.00$70.40
one-time
—
3%
$300
5%
$500
Trailing equity
95%
MT5MTR+1
1:100
◐ Restricted
$70.40
Buy FundingPips Zero $10K
EME8 Markets logo E8 Markets— E8 Markets E8 One · $10K · rules & details →
$10K
1-step
$88.00$79.20
one-time
9%
$900
4%
$400
6%
$600
Trailing balance
80%
MT5TL+3
1:30
◐ Restricted
$79.20
Buy E8 Markets E8 One $10K
FFXIFY logo FXIFY4.3 FXIFY Two Phase Pro · $10K · rules & details →
$10K
2-step
$129.00$83.85
one-time
4% | 8%
$400 | $800
4%
$400
8%
$800
Static
80%
MT5DXT+1
1:30
✓ Yes ✓ Yes ✓ Yes ✕ No
$83.85
Buy FXIFY Two Phase Pro $10K
6 shown First month = price with code + activation fee · How we price · How we earn
Profit target8% | 5%Daily loss5%Max loss10%DrawdownStaticNewsRestrictedFirst month$57.60
Profit target5% | 10%Daily loss4%Max loss10%DrawdownStaticNewsYesFirst month$57.85
Buy FXIFY Two Phase Classic $10K
Profit target10% | 5%Daily loss5%Max loss10%DrawdownStaticNewsRestrictedFirst month$65.55
Profit target—Daily loss3%Max loss5%DrawdownTrailing equityNewsRestrictedFirst month$70.40
Buy FundingPips Zero $10K
Profit target9%Daily loss4%Max loss6%DrawdownTrailing balanceNewsRestrictedFirst month$79.20
Buy E8 Markets E8 One $10K
Profit target4% | 8%Daily loss4%Max loss8%DrawdownStaticNewsYesFirst month$83.85
Buy FXIFY Two Phase Pro $10K

Country availability

Saved in this browser and used to flag challenges you can’t buy.
Restricted countries (plus sanctioned jurisdictions)
VietnamBangladeshMyanmarBelarusNorth KoreaSyriaand 14 more on the FundedNext review