Skip to content
Second Chance: buy any challenge with our code and fail it? We pay back 50% of your retry (100% on Vest).How it works →
✓Data verified 30 Oct 2026 · Last updated 30 Oct 2026 · Methodology

FundedNext Stellar Instant $5K Challenge

Instant · Forex & CFD · one-time billing

FundedNext’s Stellar Instant 5K is an instant-funding forex & CFD account that costs $139.49 with code EVALSAVER ($149.99 without), billed one-time. There is no evaluation to pass: you trade the funded account from day one. The max loss is 6% ($300), trailing balance, with no daily loss limit. There is no activation fee after you pass. The first month comes to $139.49, the 15th cheapest of the 15 5K forex & CFD challenges we track. Funded accounts get a 70% split, and the payout rule is: on demand at 5% growth, or every 14 days from 1%.

HQ AEFounded 2022 · 4 yrPlatforms MT5, cTrader, Match-Trader
Full FundedNext review →
$149.99$139.49one-time First month$139.49no activation fee
Discount code · this challenge saves $10.50 on 5K Stellar Instant ✓ Official EvalSaver code from FundedNext’s affiliate program, added 23 Oct 2026. Found a bigger one? Tell us → Visit FundedNext ↗ ✓ Data verified 24 Oct 2026 · Affiliate link: we may earn a commission, at no extra cost to you. Disclosure

Rule sheet

From FundedNext’s own docs, read 24 Oct 2026.
Targets & limits
Account size $5K · Instant
Profit target —
Daily loss None
Max loss 6% · $300
Drawdown type Trailing balance
PT:DD —
Trading rules
Leverage Not stated
Min trading days None
News trading Restricted
EAs With EA add-on
Weekend holding Yes
Platforms MT5, cTrader, Match-Trader
Payouts
Profit split 70%
Frequency On demand at 5% growth, or every 14 days from 1%
Min payout Not stated
Payout method Not stated

What’s different about Stellar Instant

Stellar Instant skips the challenge: no target, no daily loss limit and no consistency rule, but a 6% trailing max loss and a 70% split until tier 3. You can hold up to $20,000 of Instant accounts at once.

Cost breakdown

With and without our code.
Without codeWith code EVALSAVER
Evaluation fee $149.99 $139.49
Discount — −$10.50 (7%)
Activation fee $0 $0
Reset fee Available (price not listed) Available (price not listed)
First-month cost $149.99 $139.49

How the Stellar Instant 5K compares

Against the 15 5K forex & CFD challenges we track, there is no profit target, the 6% max loss matches the median (6%). The 70% split is below the median of 80%.

What it costs to get funded: $139.49 if you pass on the first attempt, $289.48 if you fail once and buy it again. The median 5K forex & CFD challenge costs $38.35 in the first month.

Stellar Instant vs FundedNext’s other plans

Compared with FundedNext’s other 5K plan:

  • Stellar Lite: $30.68 first month (vs $139.49), static drawdown instead of trailing balance, 8% + 4% targets instead of no target, 8% max loss instead of 6%, 80% split instead of 70%, 2-step instead of Instant.

About FundedNext: founded in 2022 in the UAE, 16 challenges across forex & cfd, Trustpilot 4.5 from 82,127 reviews (their data), not available in Vietnam, Bangladesh, Myanmar, Belarus and 16 more countries.

Other sizes of Stellar Instant

SizePriceWith codeFirst month
$5K $149.99 $139.49 $139.49 Viewing
$10K $299.99 $278.99 $278.99 View $10K →

Similar 5K forex & CFD challenges

Other firms, closest in first-month cost.
All 5K challenges →
☐ compare firm · ★ Trustpilot Code · buyaffiliate links
FFundingPips logo FundingPips4.5 FundingPips 2-Step Flex · $5K · rules & details →
$5K
2-step
$35.00$28.00
one-time
10% | 8%
$500 | $400
4%
$200
12%
$600
Static
80%
MT5MTR+1
1:100
◐ Restricted
$28.00
Buy FundingPips 2-Step Flex $5K
FFundingPips logo FundingPips4.5 FundingPips 2-Step Standard · $5K · rules & details →
$5K
2-step
$39.00$31.20
one-time
8% | 5%
$400 | $250
5%
$250
10%
$500
Static
80%
MT5MTR+1
1:100
◐ Restricted
$31.20
Buy FundingPips 2-Step Standard $5K
FFXIFY logo FXIFY4.3 FXIFY Two Phase Classic · $5K · rules & details →
$5K
2-step
$59.00$38.35
one-time
5% | 10%
$250 | $500
4%
$200
10%
$500
Static
80%
MT5DXT+1
1:30
✓ Yes ✓ Yes ✓ Yes
$38.35
Buy FXIFY Two Phase Classic $5K
FFundingPips logo FundingPips4.5 FundingPips Zero · $5K · rules & details →
$5K
Instant
$60.00$48.00
one-time
—
3%
$150
5%
$250
Trailing equity
95%
MT5MTR+1
1:100
◐ Restricted
$48.00
Buy FundingPips Zero $5K
TThe5ers logo The5ers4.7 The5ers Pro Growth · $5K · rules & details →
$5K
1-step
$52.00$49.40
one-time
10%
$500
3%
$150
6%
$300
Static
75%
MT5cT+1
1:30
✓ Yes ✓ Yes ✓ Yes
$49.40
Buy The5ers Pro Growth $5K
FFundingPips logo FundingPips4.5 FundingPips 1-Step Flex · $5K · rules & details →
$5K
1-step
$74.00$59.20
one-time
12%
$600
3%
$150
12%
$600
Static
80%
MT5MTR+1
1:100
◐ Restricted
$59.20
Buy FundingPips 1-Step Flex $5K
6 shown First month = price with code + activation fee · How we price · How we earn
Profit target10% | 8%Daily loss4%Max loss12%DrawdownStaticNewsRestrictedFirst month$28.00
Profit target8% | 5%Daily loss5%Max loss10%DrawdownStaticNewsRestrictedFirst month$31.20
Profit target5% | 10%Daily loss4%Max loss10%DrawdownStaticNewsYesFirst month$38.35
Buy FXIFY Two Phase Classic $5K
Profit target—Daily loss3%Max loss5%DrawdownTrailing equityNewsRestrictedFirst month$48.00
Buy FundingPips Zero $5K
Profit target10%Daily loss3%Max loss6%DrawdownStaticNewsYesFirst month$49.40
Profit target12%Daily loss3%Max loss12%DrawdownStaticNewsRestrictedFirst month$59.20

Country availability

Saved in this browser and used to flag challenges you can’t buy.
Restricted countries (plus sanctioned jurisdictions)
VietnamBangladeshMyanmarBelarusNorth KoreaSyriaand 14 more on the FundedNext review